Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4664,018
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7414,189
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6924,159
YaoundeCameroon 2,6251,631
YokoCameroon 2,6731,661
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4644,017
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7156,037
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2415,743
YanjiChina 12,9738,061
YichangChina 12,4567,740
YinchuanChina 11,6567,243
YiningChina 9,4985,902
YariguiesColombia 6,8474,255
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4203,989
YazdIran 7,1714,456
YakushimaJapan 14,0138,708
YamagataJapan 13,9498,668
YamaguchiJapan 13,7808,563
YokkaichiJapan 14,0378,723
YokohamaJapan 14,1678,804
YonagoJapan 13,8008,575
YonagunijimaJapan 13,8018,576
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0409,968
YeMyanmar 11,7667,311
YolaNigeria 2,6341,637
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4878,381
YurimaguasPeru 7,3574,572
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0364,994
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2308,221
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6304,742
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0666,876
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9656,192
York, PaUsa 7,2404,499
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5654,701
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6316,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -