Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,5645,321
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2635,135
KhostAfghanistan 8,6385,368
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5265,298
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9585,567
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6259,088
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7932,978
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6354,123
KandiBenin 1,593990
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4756,510
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8214,860
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8234,862
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6815,394
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2874,528
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3826,452
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5805,953
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2034,476
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1244,427
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1345,676
KashiChina 9,1225,668
KunmingChina 11,9247,410
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3692,094
KhargaEgypt 4,7732,966
KosseirEgypt 5,1533,202
KajaaniFinland 6,8084,230
KuopioFinland 6,7004,164
KuusamoFinland 6,9884,343
KarlsruheGermany 4,7592,957
KasselGermany 5,0183,118
KonstanzGermany 4,6622,897
KumasiGhana 1,141709
KalamataGreece 4,5472,826
KerkiraGreece 4,5662,837
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5752,843
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0224,364
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8034,228
KankanGuinea 262163
KindiaGuinea 15395
KissidougouGuinea 162101
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,8959,256
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1218,153
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1218,154
KeszthelyHungary 4,9473,074
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0493,759
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5986,586
KotaIndia 9,2975,778
KozhikodeIndia 9,5145,912
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1029,384
KermanIran 7,4154,608
KermanshahIran 6,5474,068
Khoram AbadIran 6,6334,122
KilkennyIreland 4,7992,982
KingstonJamaica 7,0754,396
KagoshimaJapan 13,9178,648
KanazawaJapan 13,8998,637
KaruizawaJapan 14,0268,716
KatsuuraJapan 14,2298,842
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1138,770
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4218,340
KobeJapan 13,9758,684
KochiJapan 13,9648,677
KofuJapan 14,0878,754
KumagayaJapan 14,0898,755
KumamotoJapan 13,8348,596
KumejimaJapan 14,0008,700
KureJapan 13,8468,604
KushiroJapan 13,6818,501
KutchanJapan 13,5388,413
KyotoJapan 13,9808,687
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4935,899
KitaleKenya 5,2363,254
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5404,064
KufraLibya 4,0332,506
KaunasLithuania 5,9193,678
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8673,646
KybartaiLithuania 5,8523,636
KarongaMalawi 5,4763,403
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4797,755
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9598,674
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4727,750
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5867,821
KuantanMalaysia 12,6387,853
KuchingMalaysia 13,4648,367
KayesMali 539335
KeniebaMali 365227
KidalMali 1,7031,058
KitaMali 449279
KoutiaMali 733456
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,97711,171
KisinevMoldova 5,6433,507
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9877,449
KhatgalMongolia 10,6716,631
KhovdMongolia 10,1736,321
KhujirtMongolia 11,0056,838
KhutagMongolia 10,8856,764
KenitraMorocco 2,7941,737
KalewaMyanmar 11,1736,943
KathaMyanmar 11,3437,049
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9857,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2056,963
KengtungMyanmar 11,7587,306
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2246,975
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1373,192
KathmanduNepal 10,1846,329
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,71611,630
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,45310,224
KarioiNew Zealand 16,61910,327
KawerauNew Zealand 16,73910,402
KopuaNew Zealand 16,53810,277
KanoNigeria 2,2101,373
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3378,288
KarasjokNorway 7,1624,451
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9843,719
KristiansandNorway 5,6523,512
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1493,821
KhasabOman 7,3314,556
KarachiPakistan 8,4125,228
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4275,236
KhanpurPakistan 8,7465,435
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3565,193
KororPalau 15,8099,824
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2883,286
KlodzkoPoland 5,2263,248
KoszalinPoland 5,5363,440
KrakowPoland 5,3473,322
KalakanRussia 11,3767,069
KaliningradRussia 5,7613,580
KamenskoeRussia 11,9977,455
KandalaksaRussia 7,1824,463
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6494,753
KazanRussia 7,3254,552
KemRussia 7,1064,416
KerchRussia 6,0493,759
KhabarovskRussia 12,7767,939
KirenskRussia 10,7686,691
KirovRussia 7,4584,635
KljuciRussia 12,6547,863
KolpasevRussia 9,3635,818
KorfRussia 12,2367,604
KostromaRussia 6,9454,316
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2876,392
KotlasRussia 7,4164,608
KrasnodarRussia 6,2273,870
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9024,911
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8624,886
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0046,217
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5935,340
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3184,548
KurganRussia 8,3115,164
KurskRussia 6,3633,954
KyraRussia 11,4637,123
KigaliRwanda 4,7922,978
KoldaSenegal 523325
KosiceSlovakia 5,3133,301
KimberleySouth Africa 5,7823,593
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1308,159
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,0786,263
KadugliSudan 4,5142,805
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7742,966
KassalaSudan 5,2363,254
KhartoumSudan 4,8242,998
KostiSudan 4,8313,002
KalmarSweden 5,7633,581
KaresuandoSweden 6,9964,348
KarlstadSweden 5,9233,681
KristianstadSweden 5,6293,498
KamishliSyria 6,0933,786
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9747,441
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3897,699
Khon KaenThailand 12,2357,603
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1327,539
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2107,588
KairouanTunisia 3,6352,259
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7523,574
KarsTurkey 6,3593,952
KastamonuTurkey 5,6633,519
KayseriTurkey 5,6783,529
KonyaTurkey 5,4103,362
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7074,789
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,9374,932
KinlossUk 5,3883,348
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2633,892
KievUkraine 5,9513,698
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1393,815
KirovogradUkraine 5,9353,688
KlepininoUkraine 5,9083,671
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0383,752
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6823,531
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9723,711
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9824,960
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1366,298
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7525,439
Keene, NhUsa 6,8964,285
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8414,872
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4965,901
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5734,706
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5145,912
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8037,335
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0665,634
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2594,511
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9066,777
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7357,292
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1976,958
KabompoZambia 4,7132,929
KabweZambia 5,1583,206
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1593,206
KafirondaZambia 5,0283,124
KaomaZambia 4,8383,006
KasamaZambia 5,2103,238
KasempaZambia 4,8623,022
KawambwaZambia 4,9863,099
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3963,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -