Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5705,326
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4955,279
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9881,857
General PicoArgentina 7,4304,617
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,8714,270
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,9721,225
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,39110,186
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0378,723
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4439,596
GrazAustria 4,8773,030
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6294,120
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7424,190
GomelBelarus 6,1023,792
GrodnoBelarus 5,8303,623
GaranhunsBrazil 3,4432,140
GoianiaBrazil 5,0713,151
GoiasBrazil 5,1073,173
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5932,854
GrajauBrazil 4,2282,627
GuairaBrazil 5,9583,703
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,4102,119
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2482,640
GarouaCameroon 2,7341,699
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9163,676
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7015,407
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7726,694
Golden, BcCanada 10,2246,353
Goose, NfCanada 6,5164,049
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7794,834
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2066,342
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4203,989
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3063,919
GanzhouChina 13,0228,092
GuangzhouChina 13,0148,087
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3873,969
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6784,771
GonderEthiopia 5,3493,324
GourdonFrance 4,1032,550
GrenobleFrance 4,2892,665
GeisenheimGermany 4,8393,007
GorlitzGermany 5,2173,242
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0201,877
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5645,322
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1353,191
GoaIndia 9,2335,738
GuwahatiIndia 10,8256,727
GelaItaly 4,0052,489
GenoaItaly 4,3412,697
GhediItaly 4,4972,795
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4572,770
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3112,679
GrossetoItaly 4,2932,668
GrottaglieItaly 4,4672,776
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0742,531
GuidoniaItaly 4,3142,681
GagnoaIvory Coast 726451
GifuJapan 14,0088,705
GaoMali 1,450901
GuamMariana Islands 16,35610,164
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8166,100
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6005,965
GuaymasMexico 10,4126,470
GaluutMongolia 10,8306,730
GemertNetherlands 4,9233,059
GisborneNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,05610,599
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,39910,190
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,57210,298
GayaNiger 1,6581,031
GardermoenNorway 5,9343,688
GeiloNorway 5,8973,664
GdanskPoland 5,6503,511
GalatiRomania 5,4863,409
Gor’KijRussia 7,0344,371
GorznyjRussia 6,6544,135
GridinoRussia 7,1754,459
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4924,034
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4764,646
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8582,397
GijonSpain 3,8202,374
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1572,583
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1263,186
GoteborgSweden 5,7183,553
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7203,554
GothenburgSweden 5,7173,552
GunnarnSweden 6,5654,079
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4092,740
GabesTunisia 3,4902,169
GafsaTunisia 3,4532,146
GiresunTurkey 5,9983,727
GoztepeTurkey 5,2953,290
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,4284,616
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2804,524
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1843,222
GajvoronUkraine 5,7803,592
GeniceskUkraine 5,9773,714
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1705,077
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2646,999
Galva, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5875,957
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5524,693
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0834,402
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5766,572
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3455,807
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8805,518
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5625,321
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9306,171
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9804,959
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0096,841
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7455,434
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9506,183
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1995,095
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0034,973
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1705,077
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4454,626
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9914,966
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4505,251
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5074,665
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9245,545
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6414,748
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6324,743
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Groton, CtUsa 6,8454,254
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1106,904
GuanareVenezuela 6,3773,963
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5154,049
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5533,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -