Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,9224,923
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0591,901
HuamboAngola 3,9102,429
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5199,644
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7959,815
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7819,807
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,13510,648
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6402,262
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8896,767
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3073,919
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3133,923
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5324,681
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5144,048
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7594,821
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Hope, BcCanada 10,5996,586
HaikouChina 12,8497,984
HailarChina 11,9377,418
HamiChina 10,4856,516
HetanChina 9,4965,901
HavanaCuba 7,6424,749
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2793,902
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2203,865
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5354,061
HelwanEgypt 4,9843,097
HurguadaEgypt 5,1253,185
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8443,632
HelsinkiFinland 6,3703,958
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3953,974
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4899,003
HamburgGermany 5,2623,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2623,270
HannoverGermany 5,1393,193
HelgolandGermany 5,2513,263
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7482,950
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6912,915
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1074,417
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8609,234
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,9859,312
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0913,785
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6916,022
HaifaIsrael 5,4143,364
HaboroJapan 13,4408,352
HachijojimaJapan 14,3798,935
HachinoheJapan 13,7958,572
HagiJapan 13,7588,549
HakodateJapan 13,6398,476
HamadaJapan 13,7628,552
HamamatsuJapan 14,1198,773
HikoneJapan 13,9898,693
HimejiJapan 13,9318,657
HiradoJapan 13,7138,521
HirooJapan 13,7048,516
HiroshimaJapan 13,8288,593
HitaJapan 13,8118,582
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8828,626
HunLibya 3,5932,233
HomboriMali 1,247775
HomalinMyanmar 11,1846,950
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7027,272
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,146
HighbankNew Zealand 16,22310,081
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9429,906
HororataNew Zealand 16,22310,081
HyderabadPakistan 8,5515,314
HuanucoPeru 7,4734,644
HelPoland 5,6783,528
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7787,940
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5745,328
HatangaRussia 9,7906,084
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2085,100
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9121,810
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9103,672
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0873,161
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,08511,859
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1098,146
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0118,085
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,1876,330
HalaibSudan 5,3183,305
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1503,200
HudeibaSudan 4,9843,097
HaparandaSweden 6,8184,237
HarnosandSweden 6,3543,948
HamaSyria 5,6463,509
HassakahSyria 6,0363,751
Hua HinThailand 12,0597,494
HakkariTurkey 6,3263,931
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0133,115
HersonUkraine 5,8513,636
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6813,530
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0435,619
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9234,302
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2314,493
Hart, MiUsa 8,0284,988
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9244,302
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7464,813
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Hays, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1366,920
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Helena, MtUsa 10,0206,226
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3744,582
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8256,105
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3505,189
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9834,961
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0565,628
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0724,395
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9314,929
Holly, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Homer, AkUsa 11,5387,170
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1465,062
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1235,048
Horton, KsUsa 8,8165,478
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4005,841
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4704,642
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Houma, LaUsa 8,4425,246
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8845,521
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6954,782
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0555,006
Huron, SdUsa 9,0005,593
HanoiVietnam 12,3817,694
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8167,964
HarareZimbabwe 5,5953,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -