Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2615,134
TiranaAlbania 4,6782,907
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3301,448
TebessaAlgeria 3,4962,172
TimimounAlgeria 2,5101,560
TindoufAlgeria 2,0421,269
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1751,973
TrelewArgentina 7,9904,965
TucumanArgentina 7,0604,387
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17110,049
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,17110,049
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,14210,652
TibooburraAustralia 16,49010,247
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,44810,843
TshaneBotswana 5,2103,237
TaguatingaBrazil 4,5632,836
TarauacaBrazil 6,8484,255
TauaBrazil 3,6382,260
TefeBrazil 6,0613,767
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4872,788
TeresinaBrazil 3,8292,379
TiriosBrazil 4,9733,091
TorresBrazil 5,9543,700
TracuateuaBrazil 4,0932,544
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,5373,441
TriunfoBrazil 3,5252,191
TucuruiBrazil 4,4802,784
TuriacuBrazil 3,9542,457
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6955,403
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7076,653
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1185,666
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6566,001
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8985,529
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3105,164
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7314,804
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4964,658
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3584,572
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3835,209
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2083,858
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2835,147
TaiyuanChina 12,1957,578
TaoyuanChina 13,6128,459
TengchongChina 11,5207,159
TønderDenmark 5,3543,327
TylstrupDenmark 5,6073,484
TystofteDenmark 5,4613,393
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4844,029
TahrirEgypt 4,9523,077
TantaEgypt 4,9853,098
TallinEstonia 6,3083,920
TartuEstonia 6,2963,912
TampereFinland 6,4444,005
TurkuFinland 6,3123,922
ToulonFrance 4,0942,544
ToulouseFrance 3,9862,477
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9349,280
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2969,505
TchibanGabon 2,8571,775
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5454,067
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7732,966
TamaleGhana 1,170727
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8333,003
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6042,861
TimehriGuyana 5,1503,200
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2185,107
TelaHonduras 8,2275,113
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6886,020
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6886,020
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4578,984
TabrizIran 6,5544,073
TeheranIran 6,9454,316
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3783,342
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4542,768
TarvisioItaly 4,7462,949
TermoliItaly 4,4402,759
TorinoItaly 4,3532,705
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3662,713
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9632,462
TrevicoItaly 4,3762,720
TrevisoItaly 4,6042,861
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6822,909
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3532,705
TabouIvory Coast 737458
TadotsuJapan 13,9198,649
TakadaJapan 13,9448,665
TakamatsuJapan 13,9358,659
TakayamaJapan 13,9718,682
TanegashimaJapan 14,0118,706
TatenoJapan 14,1378,785
TateyamaJapan 14,2198,836
TokushimaJapan 13,9888,692
TokyoJapan 14,1518,794
TomakomaiJapan 13,5998,451
TottoriJapan 13,8518,607
ToyamaJapan 13,9218,650
ToyookaJapan 13,8828,626
TsuJapan 14,0518,731
TsurugaJapan 13,9468,666
TsuyamaJapan 13,8718,620
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1225,047
TripoliLebanon 5,5413,443
TobrukLibya 4,4082,739
TripoliLibya 3,6072,241
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9373,690
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3634,575
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4114,605
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0384,374
ThyoloMalawi 5,8883,659
TawauMalaysia 14,2058,827
TessalitMali 1,7891,112
TimbuktuMali 1,221759
TombMali 1,219757
TidjikdjaMauritania 997620
TacubayaMexico 9,4105,847
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2305,735
TarialanMongolia 10,8306,730
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6116,594
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8906,767
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3027,023
TangierMorocco 2,9631,841
TarfayaMorocco 2,0461,271
TazaMorocco 2,8451,768
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5197,158
TaungooMyanmar 11,5167,156
ThandweMyanmar 11,3137,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,61211,566
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,486
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9719,924
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,44310,218
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,69110,372
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,74510,405
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
TemukaNew Zealand 16,15110,036
TimaruNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,36410,169
TahouaNiger 1,9181,192
TillaberyNiger 1,504935
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3428,291
TromsoNorway 7,0244,365
TrondheimNorway 6,2363,875
ThumraitOman 7,1124,419
TacnaPeru 7,1394,436
TarapotoPeru 7,3994,598
TrujilloPeru 7,7344,806
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,6859,126
TorunPoland 5,5363,440
TimisoaraRomania 5,0913,164
TambovRussia 6,7284,181
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,1555,067
TaraRussia 8,8705,512
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0135,601
TermezRussia 8,3825,209
TernejRussia 13,1588,176
TobolskRussia 8,5065,286
TomskRussia 9,5135,912
Tot’MaRussia 7,1624,451
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9374,932
TuapseRussia 6,1813,841
TuraRussia 10,0636,254
TurukhanskRussia 9,4665,883
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7103,548
TortosaSpain 3,6702,281
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,1536,309
TokerSudan 5,3913,350
TartousSyria 5,5633,457
TaipeiTaiwan 13,6398,475
TaboraTanzania 5,1813,219
TakThailand 11,8497,363
TrangThailand 12,1587,555
TabligboTogo 1,475916
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1863,223
TunisTunisia 3,7392,324
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1654,453
TireeUk 5,2333,252
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1303,188
TernopilUkraine 5,6143,488
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,5714,083
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2657,000
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9844,961
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8214,860
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6494,753
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2274,491
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7944,222
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Temple, TxUsa 9,0625,631
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4505,251
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1725,078
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7734,830
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5925,339
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2096,344
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8295,487
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5835,955
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0094,355
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3116,407
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8755,515
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1305,052
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4825,271
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5445,309
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4903,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -