Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,68910,992
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3187,033
ParanaArgentina 6,9414,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,5474,068
PehuajoArgentina 7,3004,536
PergaminoArgentina 7,0774,398
PigeArgentina 7,4424,625
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,2084,479
PosadasArgentina 6,3053,918
PresidenciaArgentina 6,6504,132
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7664,826
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9274,305
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0908,756
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5529,043
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4362,135
ParakouBenin 1,554966
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4972,173
ParacatuBrazil 4,8933,041
ParanaBrazil 4,7032,923
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5893,473
ParanaibaBrazil 5,4253,371
ParintinsBrazil 5,1863,223
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6332,258
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0803,778
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9533,078
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8232,376
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6292,255
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3362,695
PeixeBrazil 4,7422,947
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8352,383
PicosBrazil 3,7982,360
PiraiBrazil 5,0253,122
PirenopolisBrazil 4,9973,105
PompeuBrazil 4,8673,025
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,9903,722
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6782,907
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8383,628
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1463,819
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1133,799
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6772,906
PosseBrazil 4,6572,894
PlevenBulgaria 5,1323,189
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0603,144
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6037,832
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0826,265
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3784,585
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4264,614
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3915,214
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1333,811
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9595,567
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4275,858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4866,516
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9216,787
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2415,743
ParronChile 7,9024,911
Puerto AysenChile 8,6245,359
Puerto MonttChile 8,4505,251
Punta ArenasChile 8,9195,542
PingbianChina 12,5957,827
PeralesColombia 7,0344,371
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1683,833
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0124,979
PragueCzech Republic 5,0933,165
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5404,064
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3693,958
PoloDominican Republic 6,4914,034
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4173,988
PichilingueEcuador 7,6104,729
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7184,796
PuyoEcuador 7,4534,631
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1143,178
ParisFrance 4,5502,828
PerpignanFrance 3,9452,451
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2286,356
Port-GentilGabon 2,5221,567
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7155,415
PotsdamGermany 5,2523,264
PatrasGreece 4,6012,859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1585,069
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1953,849
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4533,389
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6044,104
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8404,872
PecsHungary 4,9393,069
PambanIndia 9,9196,164
PuneIndia 9,1915,711
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4277,722
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3898,320
PadovaItaly 4,5692,839
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5982,857
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0292,504
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0212,499
PantelleriaItaly 3,8422,388
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4422,760
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9392,448
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3972,732
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4302,753
PiacenzaItaly 4,4262,750
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3442,700
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5032,798
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2352,632
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3792,721
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2702,653
PrizziItaly 4,0052,489
PakseLaos 12,5847,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2827,632
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2455,124
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2695,139
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,85411,094
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7192,933
PatheinMyanmar 11,4037,086
PutaoMyanmar 11,3447,049
PyiMyanmar 11,3927,079
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,71011,626
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,52510,269
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8334,868
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1141,314
PohangNorth Korea 13,5008,389
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0418,104
PadidanPakistan 8,5115,289
PanjgurPakistan 8,1115,040
ParachinarPakistan 8,6475,373
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0575,007
PeshawarPakistan 8,7865,460
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,68710,991
PilarParaguay 6,4704,021
PiscoPeru 7,5914,717
PiuraPeru 7,8244,862
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8304,244
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1088,767
PoznanPoland 5,4073,360
PrzemyslPoland 5,4763,403
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4512,145
PortalegrePortugal 3,3282,068
Porto Portugal 3,5202,188
PavelecRussia 6,6534,134
PecoraRussia 8,0545,005
PermRussia 7,8034,849
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9848,069
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8814,276
PjatigorskRussia 6,4754,024
PoronajskRussia 13,0248,093
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2013,853
Providenja BayRussia 11,6487,238
PskovRussia 6,3443,942
PodorSenegal 867539
PopradSlovakia 5,2883,286
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2323,873
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,8223,618
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6222,251
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0106,220
Port SudanSudan 5,3463,322
ParamariboSuriname 4,8212,996
PiteňSweden 6,6974,162
PalmyraSyria 5,7633,581
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4069,574
PhetchabunThailand 12,0697,500
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9687,437
PhraeThailand 11,9157,404
PhuketThailand 12,0197,468
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0037,459
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1647,559
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0657,497
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4473,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5852,849
PoltavaUkraine 6,1443,818
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7004,164
PradoUruguay 6,8154,235
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7394,187
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Pana, IlUsa 8,2645,136
Paoli, InUsa 7,9984,970
Paris, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7405,431
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2305,114
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7416,053
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0095,598
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9115,537
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5546,559
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Perry, OkUsa 8,9765,578
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0914,406
Philo, OhUsa 7,6634,762
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3766,448
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1705,698
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5365,305
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5184,672
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0094,356
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7664,204
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4385,243
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1676,318
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7586,685
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0924,407
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7586,685
Portage, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7834,215
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8316,730
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4385,244
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6295,362
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3276,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1224,426
Princeton, InUsa 8,1695,077
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8184,237
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6045,968
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1773,838
PetaukeZambia 5,4163,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -