Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5415,308
NeuquenArgentina 7,9484,939
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,1984,473
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,85111,093
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,92910,520
Nowra RanAustralia 16,65910,352
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9389,904
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1404,437
NatitingouBenin 1,419882
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8953,042
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7731,723
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4961,551
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7654,204
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4374,000
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1444,440
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1656,316
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6065,969
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5464,689
N’DjamenaChad 2,9161,812
NanchangChina 12,9598,053
NanjingChina 13,0048,081
NanningChina 12,5457,795
NicosiaCyprus 5,3513,325
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4503,387
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3413,940
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5054,042
NegeleEthiopia 5,6513,512
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,68511,611
NandiFiji 18,68511,611
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4313,996
NancyFrance 4,6532,892
NantesFrance 4,2812,661
NiceFrance 4,2002,610
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3423,320
NurembergGermany 4,9093,050
NurnbergGermany 4,9073,050
NaxosGreece 4,8032,985
NanortalikGreenland 6,2743,899
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3683,957
NordGreenland 8,0124,979
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8324,246
NzerekoreGuinea 413257
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6876,020
New DelhiIndia 9,3795,828
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3092,677
NaganoJapan 13,9798,687
NagasakiJapan 13,7828,564
NagoJapan 14,0768,747
NagoyaJapan 14,0408,725
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,0808,749
NaraJapan 14,0138,708
NazeJapan 14,0728,744
NemuroJapan 13,6928,508
NiigataJapan 13,9148,646
NikkoJapan 14,0438,726
NobeokaJapan 13,9168,648
NairobiKenya 5,4833,407
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,14910,035
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1015,656
NidaLithuania 5,8283,622
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0814,400
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3724,581
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5893,473
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6443,507
NaraMali 775481
NioroMali 672418
NemaMauritania 909565
NouakchottMauritania 1,059658
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,58811,551
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,58610,307
NelsonNew Zealand 16,45810,227
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,44510,219
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1215,046
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7321,698
NiameyNiger 1,556967
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8814,276
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3144,545
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8164,857
NawabshahPakistan 8,5395,306
NokkundiPakistan 7,9724,954
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4534,010
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1388,786
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9654,950
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7877,325
NikolaevRussia 5,8333,625
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5617,805
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8087,959
NizneangarskRussia 10,9606,811
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4116,469
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1635,073
NovgorodRussia 6,5254,055
NovosibirskRussia 9,4175,852
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,1316,296
No. 6Sudan 4,8763,030
NyalaSudan 3,9862,477
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4057,709
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9877,449
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,1677,561
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9557,429
NarathiwatThailand 12,4237,720
NigdeTurkey 5,5823,469
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2694,517
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0273,745
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8544,881
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8544,881
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0384,995
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4955,279
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7015,407
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7904,219
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0364,372
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5074,665
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5345,303
New London, WiUsa 8,2485,125
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3705,201
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3945,216
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6675,386
New YorkUsa 7,0094,356
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9844,340
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9964,347
Newark, NjUsa 7,0174,360
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0444,999
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9675,572
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Newport, TnUsa 7,7184,796
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4917,141
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9585,567
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0446,863
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0875,647
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2385,740
Norton, KsUsa 9,1935,713
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7274,802
NdolaZambia 5,1003,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -