Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9904,344
ReconquistaArgentina 6,7224,177
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,3184,548
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7485,436
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7184,175
RosarioArgentina 7,0344,371
RichmondAustralia 16,79110,434
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,56610,916
RecifeBrazil 3,2472,018
RemansoBrazil 4,0002,485
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5924,097
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,9903,101
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7303,560
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2943,290
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9936,210
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6395,369
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4035,843
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4075,845
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7875,460
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3166,411
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0754,397
RuoqiangChina 10,1636,316
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9924,345
RandersDenmark 5,5383,441
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5334,060
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3663,956
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2677,001
RumipambaEcuador 7,5134,669
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2933,289
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2123,239
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1013,170
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5312,815
RostockGermany 5,3843,346
RhodesGreece 4,9773,093
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3323,935
ReykhólarIceland 6,2663,894
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1203,803
RamsarIran 6,9084,293
RashtIran 6,8244,241
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7742,966
RadicofaniItaly 4,3412,698
Resia PassItaly 4,6322,878
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4822,785
RivoltoItaly 4,6742,904
Rolle PassItaly 4,6442,886
RomeItaly 4,2982,671
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2712,654
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6812,909
RumoiJapan 13,4778,375
RigaLatvia 6,0853,781
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9283,683
RodriguesMauritius 8,8245,483
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6106,593
RabatMorocco 2,7641,717
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5477,175
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,6022,859
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,46210,230
RangioraNew Zealand 16,24510,095
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,521
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,74610,406
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0249,958
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,80710,444
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,71510,387
RivasNicaragua 8,1015,034
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5805,332
RebolyRussia 6,8854,279
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3723,960
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3693,958
RagaSudan 4,0892,541
RashadSudan 4,6572,894
RenkSudan 4,8463,011
RumbekSudan 4,5472,826
RanongThailand 11,9887,450
Roi EtThailand 12,3387,667
RizeTurkey 6,1703,834
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0214,984
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7023,544
RomnyUkraine 6,1443,818
RovnoUkraine 5,7143,551
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2994,536
RochaUruguay 6,6544,135
Racine, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3394,560
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3995,841
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4015,842
Reading, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0256,851
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8496,120
Redding, CaUsa 11,0156,845
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8046,714
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8526,744
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0925,028
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2304,493
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4594,635
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3504,567
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8335,489
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Rockville, InUsa 8,0885,026
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7575,442
Rome, GaUsa 7,8924,904
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9686,816
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6986,027
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1384,436
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -