Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2035,098
ChlefAlgeria 3,2352,010
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4892,168
CeresArgentina 6,9484,317
ChamicalArgentina 7,3374,559
ChepesArgentina 7,4144,607
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2945,154
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7174,174
CórdobaArgentina 7,2164,484
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,2184,485
CorrientesArgentina 6,5414,065
CairnsAustralia 17,43010,831
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,55210,286
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9968,697
CedunaAustralia 15,6539,727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,02310,578
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77910,427
Cobar MoAustralia 16,64310,342
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,22610,704
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,21510,698
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4449,597
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9536,806
CharnocksBarbados 5,2333,252
CotonouBenin 1,576979
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6782,907
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9113,052
CabroboBrazil 3,6762,284
CaceresBrazil 5,8233,618
CaetiteBrazil 4,3192,684
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2802,038
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,7733,587
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7993,603
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,1623,208
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6882,292
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1222,561
CaparaoBrazil 4,7112,927
CapinopolisBrazil 5,2213,245
CaratingaBrazil 4,6802,908
CaravelasBrazil 4,2992,671
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,4412,759
CarolinaBrazil 4,4012,735
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,6553,514
CataguasesBrazil 4,8403,008
CatalaoBrazil 5,0493,138
CatanduvaBrazil 5,3263,310
CaxiasBrazil 3,8732,406
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0513,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,1401,952
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,8963,042
ChapecoBrazil 6,0203,741
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5253,434
CipoBrazil 3,7652,339
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6252,874
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7262,937
CordeiroBrazil 4,8633,022
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4732,780
CorumbaBrazil 5,9603,703
CoximBrazil 5,6773,527
CrateusBrazil 3,6192,249
CuiabaBrazil 5,6483,510
CuritibaBrazil 5,6403,505
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0346,235
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1545,689
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3524,568
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6544,756
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3974,597
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8486,120
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3483,945
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2944,532
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6404,126
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3423,941
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3453,943
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5394,064
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5165,292
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6834,775
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7444,191
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6665,385
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7366,050
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8214,860
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7006,028
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7314,804
Comox, BcCanada 10,8106,718
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4425,867
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1745,079
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8356,112
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2006,339
ChicoChile 8,6175,355
ChillanChile 8,1285,051
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2195,108
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5414,686
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6625,383
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9824,960
ChangchunChina 12,6547,863
ChangduChina 11,1916,954
ChangshaChina 12,7117,899
ChengduChina 11,8207,345
ChongqingChina 12,0987,518
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6944,160
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6852,911
CamagueyCuba 7,1844,464
CasablancaCuba 7,6374,745
ChebCzech Republic 5,0133,115
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5413,443
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3473,944
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4313,997
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3693,958
CanarEcuador 7,5844,713
CairoEgypt 4,9983,106
CaenFrance 4,5222,810
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3302,691
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5312,815
CocobeachGabon 2,5271,570
CologneGermany 4,9033,047
ChiosGreece 4,9323,065
CorfuGreece 4,5662,837
ConakryGuinea 227141
CatacamasHonduras 8,0715,015
CholutecaHonduras 8,2205,108
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9546,186
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8636,751
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8636,751
ChahbaharIran 7,7694,828
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9133,053
ClonesIreland 4,9763,092
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9673,087
CorkIreland 4,7142,929
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7082,926
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8812,412
CameriItaly 4,4382,758
CampobassoItaly 4,3842,725
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9762,471
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8932,419
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8952,420
Cape MeleItaly 4,2692,653
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2992,671
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0892,541
CerviaItaly 4,4842,786
CiampinoItaly 4,2902,666
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4052,737
Cisa PassItaly 4,3942,731
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2702,653
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6822,910
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0362,508
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3342,693
ChibaJapan 14,1778,810
ChichibuJapan 14,0878,754
ChichijimaJapan 15,0519,353
ChoshiJapan 14,2048,827
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5563,452
ChilekaMalawi 5,8423,630
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6313,499
ChitipaMalawi 5,4033,358
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9346,173
ComitanMexico 8,7135,415
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,37510,797
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7117,278
ChoirMongolia 11,3997,083
CasablancaMorocco 2,6961,676
ChindeMozambique 6,1273,807
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3277,038
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0039,944
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,22010,080
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,48610,245
CondegaNicaragua 8,1385,057
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3897,077
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4908,383
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2528,235
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3958,323
ChhorPakistan 8,6875,398
ChitralPakistan 8,7925,464
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,0783,777
ConcepcionParaguay 6,1923,848
CajamarcaPeru 7,6414,748
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5514,693
ChiclayoPeru 7,7784,833
ChimbotePeru 7,6994,784
CuzcoPeru 7,1424,438
CzestochowaPoland 5,3723,338
CoimbraPortugal 3,4192,124
CalafatRomania 5,0643,147
CeahlauRomania 5,4573,391
ClujRomania 5,2993,293
ConstantaRomania 5,4503,386
CraiovaRomania 5,1453,197
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5545,937
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8195,480
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6386,611
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2386,984
Cape UelenRussia 11,4077,089
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0508,110
CaraRussia 11,3257,038
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8874,901
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0846,888
ChitaRussia 11,3947,080
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3987,083
CokurdahRussia 10,9636,812
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6277,225
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7953,601
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9048,019
CaceresSpain 3,3642,090
CadizSpain 3,0431,891
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3572,086
CordobaSpain 3,2131,997
ColomboSri Lanka 10,0346,235
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1787,568
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2847,633
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7747,316
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8287,350
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1457,547
ChumphonThailand 12,0367,479
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0523,139
CorumTurkey 5,7153,551
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0595,008
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2675,137
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7092,926
CernovcyUkraine 5,5463,446
ChernigovUkraine 6,0583,765
CarrascoUruguay 6,7994,225
ColoniaUruguay 6,9024,289
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8053,607
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2725,140
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1384,436
Camden, ScUsa 7,5244,675
Canton, NyUsa 7,1804,462
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9145,540
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0414,375
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7164,174
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Casper, WyUsa 9,6806,015
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8016,712
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2954,533
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3604,573
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5895,338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4174,609
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4264,615
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6134,731
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3364,559
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6335,365
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9574,323
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3775,827
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5795,952
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1585,069
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0116,843
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5785,952
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8834,899
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8714,891
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7404,810
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7635,445
Clark, SdUsa 8,9785,579
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4455,248
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5185,915
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6674,764
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3445,185
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3287,661
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9314,929
College Park, MdUsa 7,2184,485
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6135,974
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5344,682
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9914,966
Columbus, InUsa 7,9984,970
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7384,808
Conception, MoUsa 8,7695,449
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9995,592
Conway, ArUsa 8,5325,302
Conway, ScUsa 7,3404,561
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Corning, ArUsa 8,4385,243
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0014,350
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2244,489
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9226,787
Covington, LaUsa 8,3655,198
Covington, TnUsa 8,3485,187
Crete, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7026,029
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,7694,828
CimbajUzbekistan 7,7694,828
CaracasVenezuela 6,0523,760
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7103,548
CoroVenezuela 6,3493,945
ChipataZambia 5,5083,423
ChomaZambia 5,1633,208
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8573,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -