Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,46210,230
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2127,589
WilliamtownAustralia 16,92210,516
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,87911,110
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6189,084
WoomeraAustralia 15,9639,920
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5959,691
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8834,277
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5724,706
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5226,539
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7806,699
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7664,826
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8865,522
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3535,812
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2653,893
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9019,259
WajimaJapan 13,8448,603
WakamatsuJapan 13,9978,698
WakayamaJapan 14,0118,707
WakkanaiJapan 13,3398,289
WajirKenya 5,7733,588
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5862,850
WindhoekNamibia 4,7462,949
WaihiNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,65410,349
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,72410,392
WaimateNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,45510,225
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,43110,211
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,54010,278
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,486
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,44710,221
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,58010,303
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90810,507
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,80710,444
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,92910,520
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,19710,065
WintonNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,93510,524
WarsawPoland 5,5703,461
WroclawPoland 5,2963,291
WonsanSouth Korea 13,1368,163
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9203,057
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7712,965
WauSudan 4,3522,705
WaddingtonUk 4,9473,074
Waco, TxUsa 9,0445,620
Wake IslandUsa 16,79810,438
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2065,721
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7174,796
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5046,527
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Warren, OhUsa 7,5904,716
Warren, PaUsa 7,4384,622
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4305,239
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2244,489
Washington, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Washington, InUsa 8,0855,024
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2354,496
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9005,530
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2645,135
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8574,882
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7394,809
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6374,746
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2665,137
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1685,076
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0855,645
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8055,472
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5784,709
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1564,447
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4074,603
West Point, GaUsa 7,8904,903
West Point, NyUsa 7,0094,356
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0034,973
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9985,592
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4806,513
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1594,449
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1944,471
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6444,750
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2554,508
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3685,822
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1564,447
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1164,422
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2424,500
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6404,747
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6815,395
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6436,614
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5244,675
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2206,351
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3514,568
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6664,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -