Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,8844,899
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7812,971
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6804,151
Ze DocaBrazil 4,0452,514
ZhengzhouChina 12,4397,730
ZhijiangChina 12,4707,749
ZagrebCroatia 4,8052,986
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7122,928
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5082,801
ZahedanIran 7,7914,841
ZanjanIran 6,7134,171
ZacatecasMexico 9,7006,027
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,8007,333
ZinderNiger 2,2831,419
ZhobPakistan 8,6075,348
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5599,047
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5609,048
ZamoscPoland 5,5673,459
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3093,299
ZigalovoRussia 10,7716,693
ZiganskRussia 10,7866,702
ZyryankaRussia 11,5167,156
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7142,308
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6102,864
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8923,662
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5193,430
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0763,776
ZitomirUkraine 5,8353,626
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9763,714
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0243,743
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3586,437
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5875,336
ZambeziZambia 4,6092,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -