Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1021,927
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1491,336
OranArgentina 6,7954,223
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1768,809
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0219,956
OstendeBelgium 4,8162,993
ObidosBrazil 5,0343,128
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,138707
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2394,498
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2384,498
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4065,224
OdenseDenmark 5,4463,384
OtavaloEcuador 7,4524,631
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,16911,290
OuluFinland 6,7834,215
OroomiehIran 6,4384,001
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0522,518
OdienneIvory Coast 437272
ObihiroJapan 13,6418,477
OfunatoJapan 13,9408,663
OitaJapan 13,8638,615
OkayamaJapan 13,8988,636
OkinoerabuJapan 14,0778,747
OmaezakiJapan 14,1608,799
OmuJapan 13,4708,370
OnahamaJapan 14,0968,759
OsakaJapan 13,9958,697
OshimaJapan 14,2128,832
OtaruJapan 13,5238,403
OwaseJapan 14,0888,754
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4221,505
OujoaMorocco 2,9681,844
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,76411,660
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,12810,022
OphirNew Zealand 16,0629,981
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,72510,393
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9479,910
OcotalNicaragua 8,1435,060
OrlandNorway 6,2463,881
OsloNorway 5,8993,666
OhotskRussia 12,0247,472
OkhotskRussia 12,0247,472
OlekminskRussia 11,1676,939
OlenekRussia 10,3086,405
OmskRussia 8,8145,477
OnegaRussia 7,1744,458
OrenburgRussia 7,5724,705
OymyakonRussia 11,6337,229
OviedoSpain 3,7952,358
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3123,922
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5383,441
OdessaUkraine 5,7223,555
OvrucUkraine 5,9103,672
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0055,596
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3954,596
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3046,403
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1815,084
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1804,462
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0375,616
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7465,435
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7956,708
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8365,491
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0855,024
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5304,679
Orono, MeUsa 6,7244,178
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0955,030
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8734,892
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7145,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -