Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1565,068
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,3735,203
MilianaAlgeria 3,2802,038
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7962,359
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4247,720
Malarg EArgentina 7,8764,894
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,1205,046
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1224,426
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,1284,429
MendozaArgentina 7,6824,774
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6744,769
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,6234,116
Mackay MoAustralia 17,59110,931
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9509,290
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6549,106
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4518,980
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,09810,004
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09510,002
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,17810,053
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8359,840
Mount IsaAustralia 16,67810,364
MuharraqBahrain 6,7744,209
MinskBelarus 6,0303,747
MogilevBelarus 6,1583,826
MaunBotswana 5,0453,135
MacapaBrazil 4,4982,795
MacauBrazil 3,2242,004
MaceioBrazil 3,4242,128
MachadoBrazil 5,1123,177
ManausBrazil 5,5523,450
MarabaBrazil 4,4852,787
MaringaBrazil 5,7233,557
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8833,035
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3982,733
Monte SantoBrazil 3,7922,356
MonteiroBrazil 3,4292,131
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,6032,860
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3912,107
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0142,494
MamfeCameroon 2,3351,451
MarouaCameroon 2,8261,756
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3695,200
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2874,528
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8436,117
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6326,607
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8386,114
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7576,684
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4484,007
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7954,222
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0734,395
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0964,410
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4705,885
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7274,802
Morden, MbCanada 8,9525,563
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5124,668
MoundouChad 3,0341,885
MatecanaColombia 7,0924,407
MoroniComoros 6,5014,040
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2343,252
MarstalDenmark 5,3963,353
Melville HallDominica 5,4293,373
MichesDominican Republic 6,2583,889
MocaDominican Republic 6,4133,985
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4794,026
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5324,059
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3373,938
MilagroEcuador 7,6464,752
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6692,901
MinyaEgypt 4,8683,025
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,3351,451
MassawaEritrea 5,5633,457
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8483,634
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1943,849
MarseilleFrance 4,1002,548
MontpellierFrance 4,0682,528
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7352,942
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8318,595
MakokouGabon 2,8811,791
MayumbaGabon 2,8531,773
MitzicGabon 2,7351,699
MkamboGabon 2,9751,849
MoandaGabon 3,0151,874
MouilaGabon 2,8051,743
MagdeburgGermany 5,1723,214
MunichGermany 4,8313,002
MünsterGermany 5,0233,121
MethoniGreece 4,5092,802
MilosGreece 4,7102,927
MitiliniGreece 5,0053,110
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0033,109
MacentaGuinea 254158
MamouGuinea 10565
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5449,659
MiskolcHungary 5,2373,255
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,3865,832
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,6005,966
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,0775,641
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9966,212
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0319,340
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,0899,998
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1507,550
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,93110,521
MashhadIran 7,6964,782
Malin HeadIreland 5,1043,172
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2592,646
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4282,752
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1762,595
MilanItaly 4,4562,769
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4502,765
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2672,651
ManIvory Coast 507315
MaebashiJapan 14,0498,730
MaizuruJapan 13,9198,649
MakurazakiJapan 13,9218,651
MatsueJapan 13,7818,564
MatsumotoJapan 14,0048,702
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8928,632
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3848,939
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9359,902
MishimaJapan 14,1568,797
MitoJapan 14,1268,778
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2778,872
MiyakoJapan 13,8988,636
MiyakojimaJapan 13,9738,683
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9418,663
MiyazakiJapan 13,9498,668
MombetsuJapan 13,5088,394
MoriokaJapan 13,8568,610
MuroranJapan 13,6038,453
MurotomisakiJapan 14,0298,718
MutsuJapan 13,7108,520
Ma’AnJordan 5,4033,358
MafraqJordan 5,5123,425
MombasaKenya 5,8663,645
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2795,766
MaseruLesotho 6,0163,738
MonroviaLiberia 394245
MisratahLibya 3,7222,313
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9654,328
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8304,244
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3824,587
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9534,321
MakhangaMalawi 5,9003,666
MangochiMalawi 5,8103,611
MwmosaMalawi 5,9203,679
MzimbaMalawi 5,5333,438
MzuzuMalawi 5,5543,451
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5677,809
MersingMalaysia 12,7357,914
MiriMalaysia 13,7868,567
MaleMaldives 9,3925,836
MenakaMali 1,6481,024
MoptiMali 978608
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,13311,268
MazatlanMexico 10,0786,262
MeridaMexico 8,4025,221
Mexico CityMexico 9,4105,847
MonterreyMexico 9,4245,856
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6125,973
MaantyMongolia 11,3057,025
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3037,024
MatadMongolia 11,8367,355
MurenMongolia 10,7066,653
MarrakechMorocco 2,4771,539
MeknesMorocco 2,7711,722
MideltMorocco 2,6621,654
MaputoMozambique 6,1903,847
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3683,957
MandalayMyanmar 11,3887,076
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3957,081
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9217,408
MindatMyanmar 11,1916,954
MonywaMyanmar 11,2887,015
MyeikMyanmar 11,9217,408
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4087,089
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8603,020
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,11410,014
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,71810,389
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,37310,174
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,21410,075
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1465,062
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1295,051
MagariaNiger 2,2611,405
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5961,613
MaradiNiger 2,0751,289
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7021,679
MakurdiNigeria 2,2171,378
MinnaNigeria 1,9821,232
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3878,319
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6064,105
MajisOman 7,3704,580
MasirahOman 7,6094,728
Muscat  Oman 7,5384,684
MultanPakistan 8,8045,471
MurreePakistan 8,9515,562
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,47210,857
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,4003,977
MoyobambaPeru 7,4514,630
MactanPhilippines 14,6219,085
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1338,782
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6322,257
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1941,985
MagadanRussia 12,1687,561
MahackalaRussia 6,7864,217
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1445,061
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1455,062
MarkovoRussia 11,7557,305
MinusinskRussia 10,0056,217
MogocaRussia 11,6207,221
MoscowRussia 6,6734,147
MurmanskRussia 7,3334,557
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6613,518
MatamSenegal 697433
MogadishuSomalia 6,3433,941
MadridSpain 3,5242,190
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5152,184
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7102,306
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0961,924
MelillaSpain 2,9871,856
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3162,061
MalakalSudan 4,7342,942
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1003,791
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4582,770
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6577,244
Mae SariangThailand 11,6877,262
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7937,328
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4297,723
MalatyaTurkey 5,8783,653
MersinTurkey 5,5303,436
MuglaTurkey 5,0413,133
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9423,071
ManstonUk 4,7902,977
MeloUruguay 6,4964,037
MercedesUruguay 6,8464,254
MontevideoUruguay 6,8144,234
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7644,824
Madison, FlUsa 7,6984,784
Madison, InUsa 7,9124,917
Madison, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2925,153
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9485,560
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1605,071
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3435,184
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Marion, InUsa 8,0084,976
Marion, NcUsa 7,6294,740
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1675,075
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3104,542
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3867,075
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6474,752
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4456,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9674,950
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0115,600
Medford, WiUsa 8,3775,205
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0565,628
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3505,189
Mena, ArUsa 8,7145,415
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2425,122
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9745,576
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5175,292
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4344,620
Midland, TxUsa 9,5055,907
Milan, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8705,512
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5655,944
Milford, DeUsa 7,0534,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7044,787
Millen, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Millport, OhUsa 7,5904,716
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8054,229
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1755,080
Minden, NeUsa 9,0985,653
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6035,346
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1646,316
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1995,095
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4964,658
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0214,984
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9116,159
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0724,395
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1684,454
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6294,740
Moro, OrUsa 10,7386,673
Morris, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4705,264
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8764,273
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0234,985
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8325,489
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0623,767
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5794,089
MaracayVenezuela 6,1373,814
MaturinVenezuela 5,6543,514
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5004,039
MeridaVenezuela 6,5404,064
MagoyeZambia 5,1643,209
MansaZambia 5,0243,122
MbalaZambia 5,1713,213
MfuweZambia 5,4313,375
MisamfuZambia 5,2173,242
MonguZambia 4,7162,930
MpikaZambia 5,3173,304
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5113,425
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1983,230
MumbwaZambia 5,0723,152
MwinilungaZambia 4,6312,878
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6933,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -