Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8845,521
UaupesBrazil 6,2333,873
UbatubaBrazil 5,1743,215
UberabaBrazil 5,1473,198
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4775,889
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9966,212
UpernavikGreenland 7,6154,732
UummannaqGreenland 7,3504,568
UdineItaly 4,6902,915
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0682,528
UenoJapan 14,0268,716
UnzendakeJapan 13,8108,581
UrakawaJapan 13,6958,510
UshibukaJapan 13,8338,596
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0798,749
UwajimaJapan 13,9258,653
UkmergeLithuania 5,9913,723
UtenaLithuania 6,0483,758
UlaangomMongolia 10,1536,309
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2326,979
UlgiiMongolia 10,0306,232
UliastaiMongolia 10,5566,560
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1526,309
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5107,153
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4848,379
UfaRussia 7,6954,782
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0585,629
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0706,879
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3987,704
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0656,876
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8494,878
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6777,878
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6787,257
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5187,157
Umm BeninSudan 4,9703,088
UmeňSweden 6,5324,059
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4877,760
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2077,586
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9247,410
UrfaTurkey 5,8883,659
UsakTurkey 5,1963,229
Uman’Ukraine 5,8293,622
UzgorodUkraine 5,3613,332
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4684,641
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7574,820
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8134,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -