Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8752,408
LuandaAngola 3,4252,128
LuenaAngola 4,2122,617
La PlataArgentina 6,9454,316
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8634,265
La RiojaArgentina 7,3314,556
LaboulayeArgentina 7,3084,541
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8575,504
Las LomitasArgentina 6,5404,064
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8969,878
LavertonAustralia 16,0789,991
LearmonthAustralia 14,0678,741
LongreachAustralia 17,02110,577
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,02210,577
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,38810,805
Low HeadAustralia 15,9209,893
LinzAustria 4,9253,060
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6893,535
LerwickUk 5,6873,534
La PazBolivia 6,8714,270
LavrasBrazil 5,0093,112
LencoisBrazil 4,1142,557
LinharesBrazil 4,4892,789
LondrinaBrazil 5,6583,516
LomBulgaria 5,0723,152
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3695,822
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9724,954
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4865,895
Langara, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2375,119
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9906,208
London, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9784,958
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0885,647
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0791,292
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7384,808
LanzhouChina 11,5807,196
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6826,638
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5684,081
LimonCosta Rica 7,8144,856
LarnacaCyprus 5,3683,336
LimassolCyprus 5,3113,300
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9193,057
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3282,689
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4433,382
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2523,885
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3223,929
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4594,014
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5774,709
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6464,751
LuxorEgypt 4,9903,101
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4815,270
Laucala BayFiji 18,57611,544
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5784,088
Le MansFrance 4,4052,737
LilleFrance 4,7522,953
LyonFrance 4,3152,682
LambarnGabon 2,6701,659
LastourvilleGabon 2,9261,818
LibrevilleGabon 2,5321,574
LeipzigGermany 5,1363,191
LindenbergGermany 5,2773,279
LamiaGreece 4,6922,916
LarissaGreece 4,7382,944
LemnosGreece 4,9413,070
LimnosGreece 4,9553,079
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4533,389
LabeGuinea 210130
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0499,352
La CeibaHonduras 8,1625,072
La MesaHonduras 8,2785,144
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3315,798
LudhianaIndia 9,2255,732
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7802,349
LatinaItaly 4,2862,663
LatronicoItaly 4,3492,702
LecceItaly 4,4932,792
LodwarKenya 5,2603,268
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0557,491
LiepajaLatvia 5,9263,682
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9063,670
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7452,949
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7512,952
LabuanMalaysia 13,8938,633
LuqaMalta 3,9312,443
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3953,353
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4366,485
LashioMyanmar 11,5217,159
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,40710,195
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,49810,252
LincolnNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,44110,216
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,44110,216
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,44110,216
LagosNigeria 1,6721,039
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9353,688
LillehammerNorway 6,0053,732
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0655,633
La VictoriaParaguay 6,1723,836
LimaPeru 7,6324,743
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4698,991
LisbonPortugal 3,2482,019
LeninbadRussia 8,5845,334
LevsiRussia 8,3755,204
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7512,952
LanzaroteSpain 2,1641,345
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7642,339
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5052,800
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4952,793
LatakiaSyria 5,5773,465
LampangThailand 11,8437,360
LoeiThailand 12,0957,516
Lop BuriThailand 12,0657,497
LomeTogo 1,460907
LeemingUk 5,0513,139
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6893,535
London, EnglandUk 4,7682,963
London-GatwickUk 4,7422,947
LynehamUk 4,7422,947
L’VovUkraine 5,5403,443
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7753,588
LozovajaUkraine 6,2183,864
LubnyUkraine 6,0733,774
LuckUkraine 5,6883,534
LuganskUkraine 6,3943,974
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4475,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5595,319
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6785,393
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6964,782
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0844,402
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0646,254
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1415,681
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8636,129
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9475,560
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6475,995
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3135,787
Larned, KsUsa 9,1325,674
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4795,891
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5796,574
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2244,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7765,453
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8174,236
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8335,489
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6075,349
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6895,400
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0184,983
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6294,740
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0775,019
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5064,665
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3966,460
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7694,206
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6895,400
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4194,610
Libby, MtUsa 10,2246,353
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3104,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9705,574
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5555,316
Llano, TxUsa 9,2205,729
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4315,860
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9116,780
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9126,781
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9306,792
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8686,132
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9724,954
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2635,135
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1914,468
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4435,868
Luling, TxUsa 9,1085,660
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5205,916
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3924,594
LivingstoneZambia 5,1113,176
LundaziZambia 5,5093,424
LusakaZambia 5,2113,238
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2043,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -