Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0211,877
In SalahAlgeria 2,4551,525
InnsbruckAustria 4,7132,929
IbiriteBrazil 4,8463,011
IguatuBrazil 3,5492,206
IlheusBrazil 4,0682,528
ImperatrizBrazil 4,3232,687
IndaialBrazil 5,7413,567
IpameriBrazil 5,0393,131
IraiBrazil 6,0733,774
IreceBrazil 4,0782,534
ItaberabaBrazil 4,0292,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3833,345
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1583,205
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5952,856
ItaperunaBrazil 4,7642,960
ItapevaBrazil 5,5083,423
ItirucuBrazil 4,0422,512
ItuacuBrazil 4,1892,603
IvinhemaBrazil 5,8233,619
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7656,068
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7484,815
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2516,370
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4774,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0055,596
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2304,493
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2646,999
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0075,597
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4243,992
IzobambaEcuador 7,4954,658
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0913,163
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4265,236
IoanninaGreece 4,6322,878
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2074,478
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8114,233
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3295,797
IranshahrIran 7,7744,831
IstranaItaly 4,6042,861
IidaJapan 14,0588,736
IizukaJapan 13,7708,557
IrakoJapan 14,0938,758
IriomotejimaJapan 13,8678,617
IrozakiJapan 14,1978,822
IshigakijimaJapan 13,9078,642
IshinomakiJapan 13,9798,687
IwamizawaJapan 13,5538,422
IzuharaJapan 13,6338,472
IrbidJordan 5,4813,406
IfraneMorocco 2,7381,702
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9209,893
IlorinNigeria 1,7761,104
InchonNorth Korea 13,2108,209
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7474,814
IslamabadPakistan 8,9275,548
IquitosPeru 7,0004,350
IloiloPhilippines 14,4598,985
IasiRomania 5,5683,460
IcaRussia 12,6717,874
IlirnejRussia 11,4727,129
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4807,755
IrkutskRussia 10,8486,741
Ivdel’Russia 8,1045,036
IbizaSpain 3,5032,177
IspartaTurkey 5,2403,256
IstanbulTurkey 5,2943,290
IzmirTurkey 5,0123,115
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5033,419
IzmailUkraine 5,5333,438
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Independence, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0244,986
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6795,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6125,351
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5984,721
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1985,094
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2434,501
IsokaZambia 5,3573,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -