Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3571,465
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3602,088
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3652,091
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6022,239
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,9574,323
AzulArgentina 7,2034,476
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8719,862
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,808
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0259,958
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9039,882
AmberleyAustralia 17,41810,824
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6424,128
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7854,216
AimoresBrazil 4,5722,841
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8482,391
AltamiraBrazil 4,7222,934
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4263,372
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0853,160
ApodiBrazil 3,3662,092
AracajuBrazil 3,6262,253
AracuaiBrazil 4,4622,773
AragarcasBrazil 5,3003,293
AraxaBrazil 5,0523,139
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4642,153
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6716,631
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3076,405
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8483,634
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4215,233
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2925,153
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4825,271
AbecheChad 3,5572,210
AntofagastaChile 7,3784,585
AricaChile 7,1574,448
AltaiChina 9,9306,170
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3714,581
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3204,548
AraucaColombia 6,5104,046
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4464,006
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3003,915
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4424,003
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9053,048
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0873,161
AswanEgypt 4,9623,084
AsyutEgypt 4,8633,022
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5055,285
AsmaraEritrea 5,5053,421
AssabEritrea 5,9193,678
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5213,431
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1092,553
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2658,865
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5826,576
AccraGhana 1,330827
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,0603,144
AthensGreece 4,7282,938
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7152,930
AasiaatGreenland 7,2174,485
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5444,066
AputiteqGreenland 6,6514,133
AkureyriIceland 6,2583,889
AgraIndia 9,4825,892
AhmedabadIndia 9,0025,594
AkolaIndia 9,4875,895
AllahabadIndia 9,8776,137
AmritsarIndia 9,1145,664
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5219,645
AbadanIran 6,5824,090
ArakIran 6,7814,214
AlbengaItaly 4,2762,657
AlgheroItaly 3,9672,465
AmendolaItaly 4,4442,761
AnconaItaly 4,4932,792
ArezzoItaly 4,3952,731
AbidjanIvory Coast 968602
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,027638
AbashiriJapan 13,5768,436
AburatsuJapan 13,9768,685
AikawaJapan 13,8618,614
AjiroJapan 14,1718,806
AkitaJapan 13,8038,577
AkuneJapan 13,8578,611
AomoriJapan 13,7338,534
AsahikawaJapan 13,5268,405
AsosanJapan 13,8538,608
AmmanJordan 5,4763,403
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1575,691
AinaziLatvia 6,1773,838
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0714,394
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3334,557
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1994,474
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1504,443
AtarMauritania 1,227762
AgalegaMauritius 7,8584,883
AcapulcoMexico 9,5125,911
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6796,636
AltaiMongolia 10,5656,565
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0356,857
AgadirMorocco 2,3221,443
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9653,085
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0489,972
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,46310,230
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,76710,419
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,91710,513
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0725,016
AgadezNiger 2,2661,408
AsuncionParaguay 6,3173,925
ArequipaPeru 7,2034,476
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,0128,707
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3218,278
AradRomania 5,1243,184
AjanRussia 12,1627,558
AldanRussia 11,5057,149
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0854,403
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0505,624
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8287,971
AnadyrRussia 11,7117,277
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3074,541
ArmavirRussia 6,3683,957
AstrakhanRussia 6,9204,300
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,81211,068
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7692,342
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4052,116
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3862,104
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1701,970
Abu HamedSudan 4,9393,069
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9903,101
AqiqSudan 5,4373,379
ArbaatSudan 5,3223,307
AromaSudan 5,2103,238
AtbaraSudan 4,9883,100
Abu KamalSyria 5,9903,722
AleppoSyria 5,7223,556
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2937,639
AtakpameTogo 1,410876
AdanaTurkey 5,5933,475
AfyonTurkey 5,2873,286
AnkaraTurkey 5,5273,435
AntalyaTurkey 5,2133,239
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,5764,708
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3543,327
AberporthUk 4,7742,967
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8112,990
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8373,627
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9293,684
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1684,454
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1494,443
ArtigasUruguay 6,5424,065
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2615,133
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0065,597
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8596,748
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2655,757
Ada, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8494,878
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Akron, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7386,051
Albany, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0334,370
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Albion, NeUsa 9,0055,596
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8536,123
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9875,584
Algona, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Alice, TxUsa 9,1645,694
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1214,425
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Alma, MiUsa 7,9394,934
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8464,875
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6716,010
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4095,847
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9514,319
Amite, LaUsa 8,4155,229
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3567,057
Anderson, InUsa 8,0034,973
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7134,793
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3574,572
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8494,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9436,800
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8924,904
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5964,720
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6744,769
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4315,239
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8996,773
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Athens, GaUsa 7,7374,808
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8384,870
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0254,365
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0608,116
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6094,729
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0096,220
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1795,083
Austin, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1385,057
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8005,468
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3173,925
AdenYemen 6,1693,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -