Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7701,721
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2542,022
EsquelArgentina 8,3855,211
EzeizaArgentina 6,9824,339
East SaleAustralia 16,19410,063
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5649,050
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5659,051
EssendonAustralia 16,09710,003
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,0213,120
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,2463,881
EspinosaBrazil 4,3962,732
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5824,712
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9396,176
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9226,165
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9286,169
Edson, AbCanada 10,1146,285
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0425,618
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3055,782
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9446,801
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6595,381
ErlianChina 11,8127,340
El CaranoColombia 7,1744,458
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5993,479
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5184,050
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2543,887
El ArishEgypt 5,2523,263
El TorEgypt 5,1473,199
ErfurtGermany 5,0433,134
EssenGermany 4,9473,074
EsfahanIran 6,9364,310
EilatIsrael 5,3083,298
EsashiJapan 13,6068,455
EldoretKenya 5,2783,280
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8366,734
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4461,520
EeldeNetherlands 5,1083,174
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,23710,090
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2265,112
EnuguNigeria 2,1311,324
EncarnacionParaguay 6,2963,912
EvoraPortugal 3,2432,015
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6517,861
EkimcanRussia 12,2797,630
Elat’MaRussia 6,8574,261
ElistaRussia 6,6434,128
ErbogacenRussia 10,5686,567
EssejRussia 9,9566,187
Ed DueimSudan 4,7952,980
El FasherSudan 4,0392,510
El GeneinaSudan 3,7272,316
El ObeidSudan 4,5672,838
El ShowakSudan 5,1703,212
En NahudSudan 4,3722,717
EdirneTurkey 5,1543,203
ErzincanTurkey 6,0413,754
ErzurumTurkey 6,1843,843
EskisehirTurkey 5,3423,320
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2074,478
EntebbeUganda 4,9833,096
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2103,238
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1373,192
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7014,785
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5724,084
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4745,888
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9575,566
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9006,152
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4674,640
Elko, NvUsa 10,4856,515
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0345,614
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2704,518
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4546,496
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0104,356
Erie, PaUsa 7,5374,683
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9386,797
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6815,395
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1496,928
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0806,264
Evansville, InUsa 8,1295,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -