Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,6665,385
FarahAfghanistan 7,9164,919
FormosaArgentina 6,4233,991
ForrestAustralia 15,2299,463
FrancistownBotswana 5,4693,399
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,7531,710
FloraniaBrazil 3,2992,050
FlorestaBrazil 3,6112,244
FlorianoBrazil 3,9322,443
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7413,568
FormosaBrazil 4,8303,002
FortalezaBrazil 3,3452,078
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,0783,777
FrancaBrazil 5,1593,206
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1595,691
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6425,992
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7026,029
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2686,380
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9666,193
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0756,260
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6566,000
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2736,384
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9296,170
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5854,092
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5724,084
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4774,646
FayaChad 3,4412,138
FamagustaCyprus 5,4053,358
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3903,349
FarafraEgypt 4,5762,844
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0481,894
FichtelbergGermany 5,0693,150
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8763,030
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7472,950
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5904,095
FaranahGuinea 10163
FalconaraItaly 4,4852,787
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3942,730
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4282,752
FonniItaly 3,9682,466
FrontoneItaly 4,4442,761
FrosinoneItaly 4,3152,682
FukauraJapan 13,7098,519
FukueJapan 13,7128,521
FukuiJapan 13,9218,651
FukuokaJapan 13,7538,546
FukushimaJapan 14,0008,700
FukuyamaJapan 13,8748,621
FushikiJapan 13,9058,641
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9675,572
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2704,518
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4114,605
FunchalMadeira 2,6211,629
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4033,357
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7901,733
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9893,722
FaroPortugal 3,0721,909
FerganaRussia 8,7545,440
FreetownSierra Leone 211131
FalunSweden 6,1013,791
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8543,016
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9593,703
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9856,826
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9535,564
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6675,386
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8725,513
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7994,225
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3455,185
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0665,634
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5085,287
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7075,411
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6004,723
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5504,692
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2546,372
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8124,854
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2976,398
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8384,870
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2225,109
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6115,973
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5105,910
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5714,704
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7825,457
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7455,434
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9414,935
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8334,246
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9074,913
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5625,321
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5074,665
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2094,480
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9456,801
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -