Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7611,716
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1711,971
DavisAntarctica 10,9796,823
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14810,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9079,885
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2167,591
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,77310,423
DhakaBangladesh 10,7866,703
D’UccleBelgium 4,8092,988
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6852,911
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6233,494
DouradosBrazil 5,8953,663
DoualaCameroon 2,4301,510
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1763,838
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0765,640
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2616,376
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1073,795
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8204,860
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1004,412
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5655,322
DuianChina 11,0876,890
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6712,903
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9753,713
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5374,062
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5184,050
DabaaEgypt 4,7652,961
DakhlaEgypt 4,6222,872
DijonFrance 4,4742,780
DresdenGermany 5,1653,210
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4834,650
DebrecenHungary 5,2383,255
DalatangiIceland 6,1943,849
DaltonganjIndia 10,1376,299
DarbhangaIndia 10,2716,383
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1046,900
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1136,906
DumkaIndia 10,4486,493
DwarkaIndia 8,6485,374
DezfulIran 6,6254,117
DublinIreland 4,8993,044
DecimomannuItaly 3,8862,415
DobbiacoItaly 4,7022,922
DimbokroIvory Coast 822511
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4503,387
DagorettiKenya 5,4843,408
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1293,808
DedzaMalawi 5,7093,547
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2777,008
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6107,215
DaweiMyanmar 11,8357,354
De BiltNetherlands 4,9653,085
De KooyNetherlands 5,0383,131
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0423,133
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,52610,269
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,23110,086
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9739,926
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7823,593
DalbandinPakistan 8,1335,054
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7405,431
DirPakistan 8,7995,468
DroshPakistan 8,7905,462
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0018,701
DohaQatar 6,8594,263
DorohoiRomania 5,5463,447
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0485,622
DudinkaRussia 9,3105,785
DzardzanRussia 10,6476,616
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7264,179
DakarSenegal 863537
DaruSierra Leone 194120
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3233,929
DamazinSudan 5,0203,119
DongolaSudan 4,6392,883
DamascusSyria 5,5683,460
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5693,461
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9483,696
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5035,284
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9123,674
DjerbaTunisia 3,5112,182
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0343,750
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3033,295
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9973,105
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1163,800
DonetskUkraine 6,2713,897
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2384,498
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8014,847
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3834,588
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9965,590
Danville, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4336,483
David City, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8424,873
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4676,505
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9844,961
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7146,658
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4265,858
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7484,815
Delphine, InUsa 8,0925,028
Denton, MdUsa 7,1384,436
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6085,971
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6485,374
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3096,406
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8005,468
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7964,845
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1135,041
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1396,301
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2195,729
Dover, DeUsa 7,1384,436
Dover, TnUsa 8,1685,076
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5215,295
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Durham, NhUsa 6,8174,236
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6351,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -