Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2415,121
ShkoderAlbania 4,7172,931
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5582,211
SaltaArgentina 6,9854,341
San AntonioArgentina 7,8324,867
San LuisArgentina 7,4974,659
San RafaelArgentina 7,7334,806
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5204,673
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0304,368
SarmientoArgentina 8,3915,214
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,78310,429
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,79210,435
SalzburgAustria 4,8333,003
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7104,169
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8174,236
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8144,235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8472,391
SaveBenin 1,550963
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4343,998
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7842,973
SalvadorBrazil 3,8962,421
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2783,901
SantaremBrazil 4,9623,084
SantosBrazil 5,3063,297
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2963,291
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8293,001
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4682,155
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8923,662
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,2953,912
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0723,152
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8702,405
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4192,746
São PauloBrazil 5,2983,292
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2323,251
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6564,136
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8732,407
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8412,387
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,8232,997
SobralBrazil 3,5162,185
SoureBrazil 4,2532,643
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3052,675
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5174,050
SurubimBrazil 3,3042,053
SadovoBulgaria 5,0713,151
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9213,058
SofiaBulgaria 5,0023,108
SiemreapCambodia 12,4437,732
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0153,738
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8526,122
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5044,042
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2065,099
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5165,914
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9344,931
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9624,326
Scott, SkCanada 9,6545,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7264,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3023,916
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9404,313
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3346,421
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5055,285
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9546,186
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7086,654
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1433,817
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4013,978
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6205,978
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6295,983
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1233,805
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1551,339
SalCape Verde 1,468912
SantiagoChile 7,8674,888
SewellChile 7,8694,890
ShanghaiChina 13,2628,241
ShantouChina 13,2998,264
ShenyangChina 12,7007,892
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6424,749
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8464,254
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9314,928
SibenikCroatia 4,6302,877
SplitCroatia 4,6422,885
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5823,469
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4693,399
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3903,971
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2833,905
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2933,911
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4013,977
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2873,907
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3543,948
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4534,010
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4103,983
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4844,029
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2173,863
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3163,925
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4323,997
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5004,039
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3453,943
San GabrielEcuador 7,3964,596
SalloumEgypt 4,5012,797
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4252,750
SohagEgypt 4,9153,054
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2003,231
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4355,242
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1235,048
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0204,362
StrasbourgFrance 4,6882,913
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4872,788
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7022,922
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2943,911
SchleswigGermany 5,3353,315
StuttgartGermany 4,7662,961
SamosGreece 4,9543,078
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8433,010
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6152,868
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0214,363
SiguiriGuinea 332206
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3775,206
SzegedHungary 5,0613,145
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9593,082
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2323,873
SagarIndia 9,6095,971
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0825,643
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,82810,457
SemnanIran 7,1324,432
ShahroudIran 7,2804,524
ShirazIran 6,9904,344
ShannonIreland 4,8002,983
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2372,633
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4712,778
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4752,781
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3622,711
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9882,478
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3152,681
SigonellaItaly 4,0752,532
SassandraIvory Coast 793493
SagaJapan 13,7728,558
SaigoJapan 13,7378,536
SakaiJapan 13,7848,566
SakataJapan 13,8648,615
SapporoJapan 13,5488,419
SaseboJapan 13,7408,538
SendaiJapan 13,9768,685
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9968,698
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7628,552
ShinjoJapan 13,9018,638
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1128,770
ShirakawaJapan 14,0458,727
ShizuokaJapan 14,1398,786
SumotoJapan 13,9868,691
SuttsuJapan 13,5248,404
SuwaJapan 14,0298,718
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5605,319
SavannakhetLaos 12,4217,719
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9803,716
SiluteLithuania 5,8513,636
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8423,009
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3044,539
SalimaMalawi 5,7133,550
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1748,808
SibuMalaysia 13,6078,455
SanMali 842523
SegouMali 725451
SikassoMali 671417
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3445,185
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0385,616
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1526,930
SainshandMongolia 11,6127,216
SafiMorocco 2,5351,576
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2041,370
SittweMyanmar 11,1186,909
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,65810,352
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6713,524
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7854,837
SaiqOman 7,4734,644
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1234,426
SurOman 7,6624,761
SialkotPakistan 9,0725,638
SibbiPakistan 8,4675,262
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,3583,951
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5354,682
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7969,195
SandomierzPoland 5,4913,412
SniezkaPoland 5,2133,239
SuwalkiPoland 5,8193,616
SzczecinPoland 5,4043,358
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0601,901
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3392,075
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9353,688
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0695,014
Satu MareRomania 5,3333,314
SibiuRomania 5,2603,269
SulinaRomania 5,5803,467
SadrinskRussia 8,2085,101
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5854,092
SalekhardRussia 8,5105,288
SaratovRussia 6,9704,331
SejmcanRussia 11,8377,356
SelagoncyRussia 10,5186,536
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5238,404
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8087,338
SmolenskRussia 6,3133,923
SociRussia 6,2123,860
SortovalaRussia 6,7284,181
SuntarRussia 10,9286,791
SurgutRussia 8,8105,475
SverdlovskRussia 8,0374,994
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6364,745
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6303,498
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2651,408
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5974,721
SingaporeSingapore 12,7767,939
SliacSlovakia 5,1993,231
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2268,219
SineijuSouth Korea 12,8737,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5392,199
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8622,400
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8442,389
SevilleSpain 3,1461,955
SennarSudan 4,9343,066
ShambatSudan 4,8222,997
ShendiSudan 4,9243,060
StenseleSweden 6,5564,074
StockholmSweden 6,0643,768
StorlienSweden 6,2633,892
SundsvallSweden 6,3313,934
SantisSwitzerland 4,6282,876
SongeaTanzania 5,6793,529
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3487,673
SongkhlaThailand 12,2737,627
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0247,472
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0687,499
SurinThailand 12,3597,680
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,319820
SokodeTogo 1,395867
SfaxTunisia 3,5942,233
SousseTunisia 3,6792,286
SamsunTurkey 5,8513,636
SiirtTurkey 6,1823,842
SivasTurkey 5,8433,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,8394,871
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5132,804
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4263,372
SarataUkraine 5,6253,496
SarnyUkraine 5,7893,598
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8533,637
SumyUkraine 6,2223,866
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2574,509
SaltoUruguay 6,7234,178
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0296,853
Safford, AzUsa 10,2046,341
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9364,310
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5964,720
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3775,206
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6675,386
Salem, InUsa 7,9984,970
Salem, OrUsa 10,8896,767
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1746,322
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3565,814
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1895,710
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8596,748
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1366,920
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9353,688
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1186,909
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5835,334
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0686,878
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0756,882
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5324,680
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3065,783
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4665,883
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9984,970
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7296,667
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7336,670
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6486,617
Selma, AlUsa 8,0785,020
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9274,305
Seymour, InUsa 7,9984,970
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9074,913
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6826,016
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7195,418
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8695,511
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8895,523
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0384,995
Southport, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5674,702
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6595,381
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3906,456
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6475,373
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3437,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6685,386
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3765,205
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2475,125
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0094,356
State College, PaUsa 7,3254,552
State University, MsUsa 8,2635,135
State University, NmUsa 9,9526,184
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3914,593
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7596,064
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0316,855
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7715,450
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8854,279
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7145,415
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4414,624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6035,346
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8475,497
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2264,490
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3485,187
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6884,156
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1363,813
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4933,413
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9111,187
SocotraYemen 7,1304,431
SenangaZambia 4,7792,970
SerenjeZambia 5,2633,270
SeshekeZambia 4,9563,080
SolweziZambia 4,8403,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -