Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,5635,321
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,6795,393
JuninArgentina 7,1444,440
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,5423,444
JacobinaBrazil 3,9442,451
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,3152,060
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1801,976
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8643,023
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9183,056
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8246,105
JiuquanChina 10,9876,828
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9414,935
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4263,993
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5534,072
JoensuuFinland 6,7554,198
JokioinenFinland 6,3813,965
JyvskylFinland 6,5894,094
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2084,479
JulianehbGreenland 6,3533,948
JagdalpurIndia 10,0326,234
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2268,219
JerusalemIsrael 5,4023,357
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0424,998
JosNigeria 2,2411,393
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8254,241
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8314,245
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,5335,302
JhelumPakistan 8,9925,587
JiwaniPakistan 7,8894,902
JuliacaPeru 7,0294,368
JakutskRussia 11,3817,072
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7244,178
JenisejskRussia 9,8856,143
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6358,473
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2318,222
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9071,807
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5713,462
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8993,665
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8533,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0711,908
JubaSudan 4,7862,974
JokkmokkSweden 6,7674,205
JönköpingSweden 5,7913,599
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7863,595
JendoubaTunisia 3,6272,254
JerbaTunisia 3,5322,195
JerseyUk 4,4922,791
JaltaUkraine 5,8453,632
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3675,199
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2425,121
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5724,706
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3435,185
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4074,603
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9046,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -