Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5962,856
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,3264,552
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,0934,408
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,4454,626
ViennaAustria 5,0283,124
VitebskBelarus 6,2533,886
VassourasBrazil 4,9903,101
VicosaBrazil 4,8042,985
VitoriaBrazil 4,5792,845
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,2302,629
VarnaBulgaria 5,3423,320
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4594,635
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7206,661
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8396,114
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7616,066
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7606,686
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7946,707
ValdiviaChile 8,3795,207
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2845,148
VallenarChile 7,6084,727
ValparaisoChile 7,8764,894
VanguardiaColombia 6,8704,269
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6484,131
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6433,507
VestervigDenmark 5,5213,431
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3753,962
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3483,945
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5094,045
VilsandiEstonia 6,1163,801
VaasaFinland 6,5104,045
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0253,744
VeravalIndia 8,7975,466
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1916,333
ValentiaIreland 4,7112,928
VeniceItaly 4,5992,858
VeronaItaly 4,5212,809
VicenzaItaly 4,5662,838
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2942,668
ViterboItaly 4,3162,682
VolterraItaly 4,3412,698
VientianeLaos 12,1647,559
VarenaLithuania 5,9033,668
VilniusLithuania 5,9583,702
VeracruzMexico 9,0965,653
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8553,017
VaernesNorway 6,2513,885
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0513,760
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3834,588
VillarricaParaguay 6,2443,880
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3213,306
VanavaraRussia 10,3436,427
VasileviciRussia 6,0303,747
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3463,944
VerhojanskRussia 10,9946,832
ViljujskRussia 10,9586,810
VitimRussia 10,8896,766
Vize IslandRussia 8,9305,549
VladivostokRussia 13,0868,132
VolgogradRussia 6,7574,199
VologdaRussia 6,9874,342
VoronezRussia 6,5444,067
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0046,838
VytegraRussia 6,9244,303
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5894,716
ValenciaSpain 3,5022,176
ValladolidSpain 3,6272,254
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6422,263
VisbySweden 5,9253,682
VanTurkey 6,3163,925
ValleyUk 4,8963,043
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7613,580
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0756,882
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2236,974
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8346,732
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9105,537
Vevay, InUsa 7,9164,919
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4425,246
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0485,622
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -