Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4345,241
BustAfghanistan 8,1235,047
BatnaAlgeria 3,4252,129
BecharAlgeria 2,6191,628
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4502,144
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4841,544
BiskraAlgeria 3,3092,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8071,745
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0085,598
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9605,568
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9785,579
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3445,185
ByrdAntarctica 11,4007,084
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,4974,659
BarilocheArgentina 8,2925,153
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,9634,327
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,75610,412
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,46510,853
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9519,291
BrestBelarus 5,6993,541
BrusselsBelgium 4,8092,988
Belize CityBelize 8,2955,154
BeninBenin 1,576979
BohiconBenin 1,522946
BermudaBermuda 5,9973,726
BageBrazil 6,4193,989
BambuiBrazil 5,0023,108
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9123,053
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6032,239
BarcelosBrazil 5,8063,608
BarraBrazil 4,1842,600
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0952,545
BarreirasBrazil 4,4162,744
BelémBrazil 4,2682,652
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,8313,002
BelterraBrazil 4,9963,104
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1612,586
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9593,703
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,3392,697
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8993,044
BrevesBrazil 4,4902,790
BurgasBulgaria 5,2683,274
BurundiBurundi 4,7492,951
BatouriCameroon 2,9151,811
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9804,337
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5996,586
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7855,459
Banff, AbCanada 10,1346,297
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5284,678
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1783,839
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9796,201
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7735,451
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3456,429
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3724,581
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0805,642
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2605,755
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0803,157
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3165,789
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3662,092
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7602,336
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5825,333
BeijingChina 12,3337,664
BarranquillaColombia 6,9084,293
Benito SalasColombia 7,0764,397
BogotáColombia 6,9204,300
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1203,182
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1702,591
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7482,329
BaniDominican Republic 6,3923,972
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4734,023
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3193,927
BahariyaEgypt 4,7052,924
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9343,066
BiarritzFrance 3,8912,418
BordeauxFrance 4,0562,520
BrestFrance 4,3722,717
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6449,721
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6449,721
BitamGabon 2,6791,665
BanjulGambia 697433
BerlinGermany 5,2693,274
BrockenGermany 5,1073,174
BokeGuinea 388241
BissauGuinea-Bissau 509316
BudapestHungary 5,0993,169
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1043,171
BangaloreIndia 9,6776,013
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3135,787
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3986,462
BikanerIndia 9,0085,597
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2418,850
BabolsarIran 7,0804,399
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3454,565
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8134,234
Bandar LengehIran 7,1904,468
BirjandIran 7,6384,746
BushehrIran 6,8124,233
BaghdadIraq 6,2593,889
BasraIraq 6,5414,065
BelmulletIreland 4,9663,086
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8483,013
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4752,781
BergamoItaly 4,4952,793
BolognaItaly 4,4632,773
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6382,882
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3032,674
BrindisiItaly 4,5132,804
BondoukouIvory Coast 978608
BouakeIvory Coast 742461
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9705,574
BeirutLebanon 5,4913,412
BenghaziLibya 4,1172,559
BirzaiLithuania 6,0633,768
BitolaMacedonia 4,7612,958
BlantyreMalawi 5,8423,630
BvumbweMalawi 5,8633,643
BintuluMalaysia 13,7148,522
BamakoMali 513319
Bko-SMali 512318
BougounMali 487303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7401,081
BaitagMongolia 10,2246,353
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3176,411
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1286,915
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7187,282
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7157,280
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8936,769
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5787,195
BulganMongolia 10,9686,816
BhamawMyanmar 11,4247,099
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9679,922
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,54310,280
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8704,891
BilmaNiger 2,8211,753
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,8881,173
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4784,647
BergenNorway 5,8213,617
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8203,616
BjornoyaNorway 7,4754,645
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6994,163
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4774,025
BadinPakistan 8,6075,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,9805,580
BalakotPakistan 8,9435,557
BarkhanPakistan 8,6425,370
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4504,629
BascoPhilippines 13,9348,659
BialystokPoland 5,7503,573
BejaPortugal 3,1831,978
BragancaPortugal 3,6132,245
BistritaRomania 5,3803,343
BucharestRomania 5,2993,293
BajkitRussia 9,9916,209
BarabinskRussia 9,1235,669
BarnaulRussia 9,4865,894
BerezovoRussia 8,3985,219
BiserRussia 7,9684,951
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2707,625
BogdarinRussia 11,2556,994
BogucanyRussia 10,1776,324
BomnakRussia 11,9697,438
BorRussia 9,6756,012
BorzjaRussia 11,6787,257
BratskRussia 10,5056,528
BelgradeSerbia 4,9733,090
BoSierra Leone 183114
BontheSierra Leone 251156
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0593,143
BerberaSomalia 6,1883,846
BusanSouth Korea 13,5478,418
BadajozSpain 3,2922,046
BarcelonaSpain 3,7712,343
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7252,315
BabanusaSudan 4,3062,676
BaselSwitzerland 4,5892,852
BernSwitzerland 4,5252,812
BangkokThailand 12,0907,513
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0897,512
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8247,348
BizerteTunisia 3,7492,330
BalikesirTurkey 5,1343,190
BursaTurkey 5,2503,262
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9304,928
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0733,153
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0333,128
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0353,129
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8543,017
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6672,900
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7032,922
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9356,795
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1984,473
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6596,623
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6606,624
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3535,191
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4785,268
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1775,703
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5654,701
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7904,219
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5105,288
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0896,891
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7687,313
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9234,302
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9216,786
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9776,821
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9844,961
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7806,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0545,005
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8106,718
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1735,700
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4984,659
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5454,688
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6996,648
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8894,902
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9314,307
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4296,481
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2205,108
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0414,375
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8024,227
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9914,966
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4305,239
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9825,582
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9424,314
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4595,257
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6684,765
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3734,582
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2945,154
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3615,195
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1345,676
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6035,346
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4766,510
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4314,618
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5735,327
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4385,243
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0244,365
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6466,615
BajsunUzbekistan 8,3715,202
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8153,613
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3213,928
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4913,412
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4993,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -